Menu

Current Bookings

Please Login or Register to book one of our halls.

For booking enquiries, please conatct bookings@frantvillagehall.co.uk. If you experience any technical problems making a booking please contact support@frantvillagehall.co.uk.



Previous month Next month

April 2019

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
View day
1
08:30-15:30 S
Frant Nursery School
09:15-10:15 L
Ballet Barre
16:30-19:00 S
Private dance lessons
19:00-19:45 L
Private dance lessons
19:30-21:00 S
Frant Parish Council
20:00-21:00 L
Tonality

Large Hall

09:15 - 10:15 Ballet Barre
19:00 - 19:45 Private dance lessons
Private Dance lessons
20:00 - 21:00 Tonality

Small Hall

08:30 - 15:30 Frant Nursery School
16:30 - 19:00 Private dance lessons
Private dance Classes
19:30 - 21:00 Frant Parish Council
Planning Meeting
View day
2
08:30-13:30 S
Frant Nursery School
15:15-17:30 L
Catherine Bellinger School of Dance

Large Hall

15:15 - 17:30 Catherine Bellinger School of Dance
Children's Ballet and Musical Theatre Classes from 2 1/2 year

Small Hall

08:30 - 13:30 Frant Nursery School
View day
3
08:30-15:30 S
Frant Nursery School
09:30-11:00 L
Aerodance
11:15-12:15 L
Pilates
17:45-19:15 L
Yoga
19:45-21:45 L, S
Rehearsals for show

Large Hall

09:30 - 11:00 Aerodance
11:15 - 12:15 Pilates
Pilates
17:45 - 19:15 Yoga
19:45 - 21:45 Rehearsals for show
Rehearsal for LAMPS show

Small Hall

08:30 - 15:30 Frant Nursery School
19:45 - 21:45 Rehearsals for show
View day
4
08:30-13:30 S
Frant Nursery School
18:30-20:00 S
Iyengar Yoga

Small Hall

08:30 - 13:30 Frant Nursery School
18:30 - 20:00 Iyengar Yoga
View day
5
08:30-13:30 S
Frant Nursery School
09:15-10:15 L
Tonality
18:00-23:00 L, S, K
Frant Film

Large Hall

09:15 - 10:15 Tonality
18:00 - 23:00 Frant Film

Small Hall

08:30 - 13:30 Frant Nursery School
18:00 - 23:00 Frant Film

Kitchen

18:00 - 23:00 Frant Film
View day
6
10:30-13:30 L, S
DanceMode

Large Hall

10:30 - 13:30 DanceMode
DanceMode Classes

Small Hall

10:30 - 13:30 DanceMode
View day
7
None of our facilities
were booked
View day
8
09:15-10:15 L
Ballet Barre
10:30-12:30 L
Badminton Club

Large Hall

09:15 - 10:15 Ballet Barre
10:30 - 12:30 Badminton Club
View day
9
19:30-22:00 L
Red, Green and Blue

Large Hall

19:30 - 22:00 Red, Green and Blue
View day
10
17:45-19:15 L
Yoga

Large Hall

17:45 - 19:15 Yoga
View day
11
13:30-17:00 L, S
Tunbridge Wells Flower Club

Large Hall

13:30 - 17:00 Tunbridge Wells Flower Club

Small Hall

13:30 - 17:00 Tunbridge Wells Flower Club
View day
12
None of our facilities
were booked
View day
13
None of our facilities
were booked
View day
14
09:00-18:00 L, S, K
RoSPA SMART

Large Hall

09:00 - 18:00 RoSPA SMART
SMART Ride School

Small Hall

09:00 - 18:00 RoSPA SMART

Kitchen

09:00 - 18:00 RoSPA SMART
View day
15
09:15-10:15 L
Ballet Barre
10:30-12:30 L
Badminton Club
19:30-22:00 L
Red, Green and Blue

Large Hall

09:15 - 10:15 Ballet Barre
10:30 - 12:30 Badminton Club
19:30 - 22:00 Red, Green and Blue
View day
16
None of our facilities
were booked
View day
17
10:00-14:00 L
LRSD
14:00-16:00 L
Frant Shortmat Bowls
17:45-19:15 L
Yoga
19:30-21:00 S
Frant Parish Council

Large Hall

10:00 - 14:00 LRSD
Lucy Robins School of Dance - Easter Worksho
14:00 - 16:00 Frant Shortmat Bowls
CPR training
17:45 - 19:15 Yoga

Small Hall

19:30 - 21:00 Frant Parish Council
Full Council Meeting
View day
18
18:00-22:00 L, S, K
Church of God

Large Hall

18:00 - 22:00 Church of God

Small Hall

18:00 - 22:00 Church of God

Kitchen

18:00 - 22:00 Church of God
View day
19
None of our facilities
were booked
View day
20
09:30-12:30 L, S, K
Children's party
13:00-18:00 L, S, K
Church of God

Large Hall

09:30 - 12:30 Children's party
Birthday party
13:00 - 18:00 Church of God

Small Hall

09:30 - 12:30 Children's party
13:00 - 18:00 Church of God

Kitchen

09:30 - 12:30 Children's party
13:00 - 18:00 Church of God
View day
21
None of our facilities
were booked
View day
22
10:30-12:30 L
Badminton Club

Large Hall

10:30 - 12:30 Badminton Club
View day
23
None of our facilities
were booked
View day
24
08:30-15:30 S
Frant Nursery School
09:30-11:00 L
Aerodance
11:15-12:15 L
Pilates
19:15-21:15 S, K
Frant Gardening Club

Large Hall

09:30 - 11:00 Aerodance
11:15 - 12:15 Pilates
Pilates

Small Hall

08:30 - 15:30 Frant Nursery School
19:15 - 21:15 Frant Gardening Club
Frant Garden Club

Kitchen

19:15 - 21:15 Frant Gardening Club
View day
25
08:30-13:30 S
Frant Nursery School
18:30-20:00 S
Iyengar Yoga

Small Hall

08:30 - 13:30 Frant Nursery School
18:30 - 20:00 Iyengar Yoga
View day
26
08:30-13:30 S
Frant Nursery School
09:15-10:15 L
Tonality

Large Hall

09:15 - 10:15 Tonality

Small Hall

08:30 - 13:30 Frant Nursery School
View day
27
10:30-13:30 L, S
DanceMode
18:00-23:00 L, S, K
Frant Film

Large Hall

10:30 - 13:30 DanceMode
DanceMode Classes
18:00 - 23:00 Frant Film

Small Hall

10:30 - 13:30 DanceMode
18:00 - 23:00 Frant Film

Kitchen

18:00 - 23:00 Frant Film
View day
28
08:00-23:00 L
Frant Drama Club
13:30-16:30 S, K
Children’s birthday party

Large Hall

08:00 - 23:00 Frant Drama Club

Small Hall

13:30 - 16:30 Children’s birthday party
Birthday party williams

Kitchen

13:30 - 16:30 Children’s birthday party
View day
29
08:30-15:30 S
Frant Nursery School
09:15-10:15 L
Ballet Barre
10:30-12:30 L
Badminton Club
20:00-21:00 L
Tonality

Large Hall

09:15 - 10:15 Ballet Barre
10:30 - 12:30 Badminton Club
20:00 - 21:00 Tonality

Small Hall

08:30 - 15:30 Frant Nursery School
View day
30
08:30-13:30 S
Frant Nursery School
10:00-12:30 L
Art Class
13:30-15:30 S
Frant Nursery School
15:15-17:30 L
Catherine Bellinger School of Dance

Large Hall

10:00 - 12:30 Art Class
15:15 - 17:30 Catherine Bellinger School of Dance
Childrens Ballet and Musical Theatre Classes

Small Hall

08:30 - 13:30 Frant Nursery School
13:30 - 15:30 Frant Nursery School
View day
1
08:30-15:30 S
Frant Nursery School
09:30-11:00 L
Aerodance
11:15-12:15 L
Pilates
17:45-19:15 L
Yoga

Large Hall

09:30 - 11:00 Aerodance
11:15 - 12:15 Pilates
Pilates
17:45 - 19:15 Yoga

Small Hall

08:30 - 15:30 Frant Nursery School
View day
2
07:00-22:30 L
Wealden District Council
08:30-13:30 S
Frant Nursery School
18:30-20:00 S
Iyengar Yoga

Large Hall

07:00 - 22:30 Wealden District Council

Small Hall

08:30 - 13:30 Frant Nursery School
18:30 - 20:00 Iyengar Yoga
View day
3
08:30-13:30 S
Frant Nursery School
09:15-10:15 L
Tonality
18:00-23:00 L, S, K
Frant Film

Large Hall

09:15 - 10:15 Tonality
18:00 - 23:00 Frant Film

Small Hall

08:30 - 13:30 Frant Nursery School
18:00 - 23:00 Frant Film

Kitchen

18:00 - 23:00 Frant Film
View day
4
10:30-13:30 L, S
DanceMode
14:00-17:00 L
DanceMode

Large Hall

10:30 - 13:30 DanceMode
DanceMode Classes
14:00 - 17:00 DanceMode

Small Hall

10:30 - 13:30 DanceMode
View day
5
09:00-22:00 L
Frant Drama Club

Large Hall

09:00 - 22:00 Frant Drama Club
Hall 6 foot shorter due to stage extension.

Please select the time, facilities, and dates to book


Facilities

Select the event type, start and end times, and the required facilities above, then using the calendar on the right select the date or dates that you would like to book the facilities.

Dates in red indicate that there is already a booking using the selected facilities during the times specified.

Dates in green indicate previous bookings made by you using the selected facilities during the times specified.

You cannot book before today, or after


Book my event